Log inLog inSign upSign up
Official Robycasino illustration: futuristic motorcycle in purple and turquoise

Robycasino Welcome Bonus up to €2,500

At Robycasino, the casino welcome offer reaches 250% up to €2,500 + 250 free spins over three deposits. Adults only, read the terms.

Robycasino help centre: wagering requirements, bonus activation and available promotions

At Robycasino, every type of player finds an offer: casino welcome package, sports bonus, reloads, cashback and challenges. Here are the amounts, the terms and how to claim them.

All Our Bonuses at a Glance

Our catalogue falls into three groups. Welcome offers reward your first deposits. Recurring promotions come back every day or every week. Challenges, the shop and the VIP program reward activity over time.

  • Casino Welcome Offer: 250 free spins and a 250% bonus, €2,500 max.
  • Sports First Deposit Bonus: 100% of your deposit as bonus, up to €100 of bonus.
  • Reloads and free spins: Weekend Bonus, Weekly 50 Free Spins Bonus, Weekly Sports Reload.
  • Cashback: daily, live casino and sports.
  • Betting perks: Accumulator Boost and Early Payout.
  • Gamification: challenges, coins and shop.

Robycasino Casino Welcome Offer: 250% over Three Deposits

Across the first three deposits, the casino package adds up to 250% in bonuses (up to €2,500 in total) and 250 free spins. Each tier requires a minimum deposit of €20. The bonus is activated in the "My Bonus" section of your profile.

TierPercentageMax. bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100%€1,000150€20
2nd deposit75%€75050€20
3rd deposit75%€75050€20
Total250%€2,500250€20 per tier

Activation and Payment Methods

The welcome bonus must be claimed before placing a bet with the eligible deposit. Deposits made via Skrill or Neteller don't trigger the offer. A withdrawal request before claiming or after activation cancels eligibility. Active casino bonuses must be completed before using the free spins.

Sports Welcome Bonus

Sports bettors can take the First Deposit Bonus instead: a €20+ first deposit earns a 100% bonus, worth €100 at most. It activates automatically once the qualifying condition is met: wager at least the deposit amount once at odds of 1.50 or higher. The offer is reserved for new customers who have never made a real-money deposit.

Recurring Promotions

After the welcome offer, our promotions come back on a fixed schedule. Details of each promotion are on the promotions page.

  • Weekend Bonus: up to €700 + 50 Free Spins on the first deposit from Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekly 50 Free Spins Bonus: minimum €20 deposit from Monday to Thursday, winnings wagered 40 times.
  • Daily Cashback: 15% up to €400.
  • Live Cashback: 25% of net live casino losses, up to €200, to be claimed on Mondays.
  • Sports Cashback Bonus: 10% of net sports losses, from €20 to €500, 3x wagering.
  • Weekly Sports Reload: +50% (capped at €500) for a deposit of at least €20, to be wagered 8 times.
  • Accumulator Boost: 3% to 100% extra winnings depending on the number of selections, up to €100,000.
  • Early Payout: pre-match 1X2 bet settled as a win once a set lead is reached, up to €50,000.
  • Amusnet CASH BOMB: progressive prize pool on Jackpot Cards games, winnings with no wagering requirement.

VIP Program

The VIP program has 5 levels. The level used is based on your activity during the 90 days preceding the withdrawal request. Perks include a personal manager, personalized offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits. One month without active bets brings your status back to the lowest level. Perks by level are detailed on the VIP page.

Promo Code

The registration form includes an "I have a promo code" option. No code is required for the casino welcome offer or the sports bonus: just choose the offer when you sign up.

Challenges, Coins and Shop

Our challenges turn activity into coins. Each deposit earns 5% of its amount in coins, each bet 1%. Coins can then be redeemed in the Shop for rewards.

  • Weekly Casino Challenges: completing 20 of 40 challenges earns an extra token each week.
  • Weekly Sports Challenges: completing 20 challenges unlocks the weekly reward.
  • One-time challenges: play slots, make 500 spins, activate a bonus.

Summary of Terms

The table brings together the key rules of both welcome offers.

ConditionCasinoSports
Wagering requirement35x (bonus + deposit), 40x on free spin winnings6x (bonus + deposit) in most cases
Time limit10 days per bonus30 days
Maximum bet€100 per spin with an active bonus€50 counted per bet
Minimum oddsNot applicable2.00 on singles, 1.50 per selection on parlays
Minimum deposit€20 per tier€20
Excluded methodsSkrill, NetellerSkrill, Neteller

How to Get Your Bonus

The process takes just a few steps, from registration to withdrawal.

  1. Open the registration form and select the Casino or Sports offer.
  2. Create your login details (email, password), then tick the age of majority and terms acceptance box.
  3. Choose your avatar.
  4. Make a deposit of €20 or more, without using Skrill or Neteller.
  5. For the casino, activate the bonus in "My Bonus".
  6. Meet the wagering requirements within the time limit.
  7. Request your withdrawal once the requirements are met.

Wagering Requirements and Game Rules

For the casino package, expect 35x wagering on bonus + deposit, to be completed within 10 days, and 40x on free spin winnings. Got a casino bonus running? Your bet can't exceed €100 per spin. Winnings convertible to real money can't exceed 10 times the original bonus: a €10 bonus pays out at most €100. From the bonus balance, no more than €50 can be transferred when the batch has 50 spins or fewer, and no more than €100 for a larger batch.

Game Contribution

Not all games count equally toward wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots, scratch cards, Keno100%
Crazy Time, Dream Catcher, Dream Catcher First Person, Monopoly50%
Live games10%
Video poker, Plinko10%
RNG tables and card games0%
Jackpot slots, Slingo, BingoNot available with a bonus

Sports Bonus Rules

For the sports bonus, only singles at 2.00 minimum and parlays at 1.50 per selection count. Only the first bet on an event is counted, with a maximum of €50 counted per bet. These don't count: cashed-out bets, system bets, bets settled as void, casino bets and virtual bets. After 30 days without meeting the requirements, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

Eligibility and Restrictions

Our rules ensure fair use of the offers.

  • One offer per person, family, address, phone number, computer and IP address.
  • One account per person: duplicate accounts are closed and winnings voided.
  • Only one active bonus at a time: activating another bonus removes the current bonus and its winnings.
  • An active withdrawal request cancels bonus eligibility.
  • Cancelling an active bonus removes the entire bonus balance.

Bonus FAQ

Can I combine the casino and sports offers?

No. At registration, you choose the Casino offer, the Sports offer, a promo code or no bonus. Bonuses can't be combined: only one is active at any given time.

Why didn't my Skrill deposit trigger the bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offers. Use a card or another cashier method for the qualifying deposit.

How long do I have to wager the casino bonus?

Each bonus in the package must be wagered within 10 days of activation, at 35x (bonus + deposit).

Do jackpot slots count?

No, Jackpot slots aren't available with an active bonus. Regular slots count at 100%.

Offers for adults only. Gambling involves financial risk: set yourself limits and take breaks.

Choose language