Log inLog inSign upSign up
Official Robycasino illustration: futuristic motorbike in purple and turquoise

Robycasino welcome bonus up to €2,500

At Robycasino, the casino welcome offer reaches 250% up to €2,500 + 250 free spins over three deposits. Adults only, read the terms.

Robycasino help centre: wagering requirements, bonus activation and available promotions

At Robycasino, every type of player finds an offer: casino welcome package, sports bonus, reloads, cashback and challenges. Here are the amounts, the terms and how to claim.

All our bonuses at a glance

Our catalogue falls into three groups. Welcome offers reward your first deposits. Recurring promotions come round every day or every week. Challenges, the shop and the VIP programme reward activity over time.

  • Casino Welcome Offer: 250 free spins plus 250% overall across three deposits (max €2,500).
  • Sports First Deposit Bonus: a matching bonus worth up to €100.
  • Reloads and free spins: Weekend Bonus, Weekly 50 Free Spins Bonus, Sports weekly reload.
  • Cashback: daily, live casino and sports.
  • Betting perks: Accumulator Boost and Early Payout.
  • Gamification: challenges, coins and shop.

Robycasino casino welcome offer: 250% over three deposits

The casino package totals 250% up to €2,500 and 250 free spins, spread over your first three deposits. Each tier requires a minimum deposit of €20. The bonus is activated in the "My Bonus" section of your profile.

DepositBonusCapFree spinsMinimum deposit
1st deposit100%€1,000150€20
2nd deposit75%€75050€20
3rd deposit75%€75050€20
Total250%€2,500250€20 per tier

Activation and payment methods

The welcome bonus must be claimed before placing a bet with the eligible deposit. Deposits made via Skrill or Neteller do not trigger the offer. A withdrawal request before claiming or after activation cancels eligibility. Active casino bonuses must be completed before using the free spins.

Sports welcome bonus

Bettors can pick the Sports First Deposit Bonus instead: deposit at least €20 to receive a matching bonus worth up to €100. It activates automatically once the qualifying condition is met: wager at least the deposit amount once at odds of 1.50 or higher. The offer is reserved for new customers who have never made a real-money deposit.

Recurring promotions

After the welcome offer, our deals come round on a fixed schedule. Full details of each promotion are on the promotions page.

  • Weekend Bonus: up to €700 + 50 Free Spins on the first deposit from Friday to Sunday.
  • Weekly 50 Free Spins Bonus: minimum €20 deposit from Monday to Thursday, winnings wagered 40 times.
  • Daily Cashback: 15% up to €400.
  • Live Cashback: 25% of net live casino losses, up to €200, to be claimed on Monday.
  • Sports Cashback Bonus: 10% of net sports losses, from €20 to €500, x3 wagering.
  • Sports Weekly Reload Bonus: 50% up to €500, minimum €20 deposit, deposit wagered 8 times.
  • Accumulator Boost: 3% to 100% extra winnings depending on the number of selections, up to €100,000.
  • Early Payout: pre-match 1X2 bet settled as a win once a set lead is reached, up to €50,000.
  • Amusnet CASH BOMB: progressive prize pool on Jackpot Cards games, winnings with no wagering requirement.

VIP programme

The VIP programme has 5 levels. Your level depends on activity during the 90 days before a withdrawal request. Perks include a personal manager, tailored offers, cashback and higher withdrawal limits. A month without active bets drops your status back to the lowest level. Perks by level are detailed on the VIP page.

Promo code

The registration form offers the option "I have a promo code". No code is needed for the casino welcome offer or the sports bonus: simply choose the offer when you register.

Challenges, coins and shop

Our challenges turn activity into coins. Each deposit earns 5% of its amount in coins, each bet 1%. Coins can then be exchanged in the Shop for rewards.

  • Weekly Casino Challenges: completing 20 out of 40 challenges earns an extra token each week.
  • Weekly Sports Challenges: completing 20 challenges unlocks the weekly reward.
  • One-off challenges: play slots, make 500 spins, activate a bonus.

Summary of terms

The table brings together the key rules of both welcome offers.

ConditionCasinoSports
Wagering requirement35x (bonus + deposit), 40x on free spin winnings6x (bonus + deposit) in general
Time limit10 days per bonus30 days
Maximum bet€100 per spin with an active bonus€50 counted per bet
Minimum oddsNot applicable2.00 on singles, 1.50 per selection on accas
Minimum deposit€20 per tier€20
Excluded methodsSkrill, NetellerSkrill, Neteller

How to get your bonus

The process takes just a few steps, from registration to withdrawal.

  1. Open the registration form and select the Casino or Sports offer.
  2. Enter your e-mail and password, then tick the box confirming you are of legal age and accept the terms.
  3. Choose your avatar.
  4. Deposit at least €20 using an eligible method, excluding Skrill and Neteller.
  5. For the casino, activate the bonus in "My Bonus".
  6. Meet the wagering requirements within the time limit.
  7. Request your withdrawal once the terms are met.

Wagering requirements and gaming rules

For the casino package, bonus plus deposit needs 35x wagering inside 10 days; free spin winnings need 40x. With a casino bonus running, no single spin may exceed €100. Winnings convertible into real money are capped at 10 times the initial bonus: a €10 bonus gives a maximum of €100. Transfers from the bonus balance are limited to €50 for 50 free spins or fewer, and to €100 above that.

Game contribution

Not all games count equally towards wagering.

Game typeContribution
Slots, scratch cards, Keno100%
Crazy Time, Dream Catcher, Dream Catcher First Person, Monopoly50%
Live games10%
Video poker, Plinko10%
Table and card games0%
Jackpot slots, Slingo, BingoNot available with a bonus

Sports bonus rules

For the sports bonus, only singles at 2.00 minimum and accas at 1.50 per selection count. Only the first bet on an event is taken into account, with a maximum of €50 counted per bet. Cashed-out bets, system bets, void bets and casino or virtual bets are excluded. If the terms are not met within 30 days, the bonus and its winnings are forfeited.

Eligibility and restrictions

Our rules ensure fair use of the offers.

  • One offer per person, family, address, phone number, computer and IP address.
  • One account per person: duplicate accounts are closed and winnings voided.
  • Only one active bonus at a time: activating another bonus removes the current bonus and its winnings.
  • An active withdrawal request cancels bonus eligibility.
  • Cancelling an active bonus removes the entire bonus balance.

Bonus FAQ

Can I combine the casino and sports offers?

No. When registering, you choose the Casino offer, the Sports offer, a promo code or no bonus. Only one bonus can be active at a time.

Why didn't my Skrill deposit trigger the bonus?

Skrill and Neteller deposits are excluded from the welcome offers. Use a card or another cashier method for the qualifying deposit.

How long do I have to wager the casino bonus?

Each bonus in the package must be wagered within 10 days of activation, at 35x (bonus + deposit).

Do jackpot slots count?

No, Jackpot slots are not available with an active bonus. Standard slots count 100%.

Offers for adults only. Gambling involves financial risk: set yourself limits and take breaks.

Choose language